Africa shea butter
JEB FOODS African Shea Butter Facial Rejuvenation, Helps with Acne, Burns, Anti-aging, Anti-Wrinkle, Cold Sores, Chapped Lips, Dandruff, Diaper Rash, Scars, Dermatitis, Eczema, Nasal Congestion, Psoriasis, Razor Burns, Rosacea, Sunburns, Scales & Wounds, Skin Cracks, Skin-Allergies, Itchiness Stretch-Marks & Athletes Foot.
JEB FOODS African Shea Butter Unrefined Shea Butter is naturally rich in Vitamins A, E, F & K. Vitamin-A: Has soothing & hydrating properties which promote healthy skin collagen & prevents premature aging of the skin. Vitamin-E:
JEB FOODS African Shea Butter Balances & normalizes the skin and keeps skin clear healthy. Vitamin-F: Acts as a skin protector, revitalizer for dry, damaged skin & hair. Vitamin-K: help with bruises, spider veins, wrinkles, Rosacea & More.
JEB FOODS African Shea Butter is Virgin Unrefined African Shea Butter, extracted from the Shea nut and left completely unrefined. Because of the lack of refinement, African Shea Butter has a pale yellowish color and has the typical smell normally associated with Shea Butter. This shea butter comes from West Africa and is 100% natural.
JEB FOODS African Shea Butter is a Product of Nigeria, Packaged in the USA
Shea Butter Benefits:
Shea Butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Eventually, it made its way to the west as more people discovered its amazing emollient qualities. Shea Butter has a high level of non- saponifiable and other qualities that make it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products.
Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butter and stretch mark creams.
More than that, though, Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sunblock products, lip balms, and lip gloss. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectants which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams.
Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, African Raw Shea Butter is known for its moisturizing and emollient properties. African Raw Shea Butter is rich in vitamins and fatty acids, it penetrates deeply into the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. African Raw Shea Butter can be used to make massage butter, body butter, lip balms, and as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams.
HOW TO USE
The benefits of shea butter for the hair and skin are endless. It protects, moisturizes, refreshes, revitalizes and maintains skin and hair health.
r has a pale yellowish color and has the typical smell normally associated with Shea Butter. This shea butter comes from West Africa and is 100% natural.